Texas Medicaid Service Areas

CHIP, CHIP Perinatal, STAR, STAR+Plus and STAR Kids Programs locations by county listed below

CHIP and CHIP perinatal programs

Our Texas True Choice Network serves the CHIP and CHIP Perinatal programs in the following counties

 

Anderson      

Concho

 Gray

La Salle

 Palo Pinto

 Terrell

Andrews

Cooke

 Grayson

Lamar

 Panola

 Throckmorton

Angelina

Coryell

 Gregg

Lampasas

 Parmer

 Titus

Archer

Cottle

 Grimes

Lavaca

 Pecos

 Tom Green 

Armstrong

Crane

 Hall 

Leon

 Presidio

 Trinity

Bailey

Crockett

 Hamilton

Limestone

 Rains

 Upshur

Bell

Culberson

 Hansford

Lipscomb

 Reagan

 Upton

Blanco

Dallam

 Hardeman

LLano

 Real

 Uvalde

Borden

Dawson

 Harrison

Loving

 Red River

 Val Verde

Bosque

Delta

 Hartley

Madison

 Reeves

 Van Zandt

Bowie

DeWitt

 Haskell

Marion

 Roberts

 Ward

Brazos

Dickens

 Hemphill

Martin

 Robertson

 Washington

Brewster

Dimmit

 Henderson

Mason

 Runnels

 Webb

Briscoe

Donley

 Hidalgo

Maverick

 Rusk

 Wheeler

Brown

Duval

 Hill

McCulloch

 Sabine

 Wichita

Burleson

Eastland

 Hopkins

McLennon

 San Augustine

 Wilbarger

Callahan

Ector

 Houston

McMullen

 San Saba

 Willacy

Cameron

Edwards

 Howard

Menard

 Schleicher

 Winkler

Camp

Erath

 Irion

Midland

 Scurry

 Wood

Cass

Falls

Jack

Milam

Shackelford 

 Yoakum

Castro

Fannin

Jackson

Mills

Shelby  

 Young

Cherokee

Fisher

Jeff Davis

Mitchell

 Sherman

 Zaata

Childress

Foard

Jim Hogg

Montague

 Smith

 Zavala

Clay

Franklin

Jones

Moore

 Somervell

 

Cochran

Freestone

 Kent

Morris

 Starr

 

Coke

Frio

 Kerr        

Motley

 Stephens

 

Coleman

Gaines

Kimble

Nacogdoches

 Sterling

 

Collingsworth

Gillespie

King

Nolan

 Stonewall

 

Colorado

Glasscock

Kinney

Ochiltree

 Sutton

 

Cornanche

Gonzales

Knox

Oldham

 Taylor

 

 

STAR, STAR+PLUS and STAR kids programs

Our Texas True Choice Network serves the STAR, STAR+PLUS and STAR Kids programs in the following counties

 

Anderson

Andrews

Angelina

Archer

Armstrong

Bailey

Borden

Bowie

Brewster

Briscoe

Brown

Callahan

Camp

Cass

Castro

Cherokee

Childress

Clay

Cochran

Coke

Coleman

Collingsworth

Concho

Cooke

Cottle

Crane

Crockett

Culberson

Dallam

Dawson

Delta

Dickens

Dimmit

Donley

Eastland

Ector

Edwards

Fannin

Fisher

Foard

Franklin

Frio

Gaines

Glasscock

Gray

Grayson

Gregg

Hall 

Hansford

Hardeman

Harrison

Hartley

Haskell

Hemphill

Henderson

Hopkins

Houston

Howard

Irion

Jack

Jeff Davis

Jones

Kent

Kerr

Kimble

King

Kinney

Knox

La Salle

Lamar

Lipscomb

Loving

Marion

Martin

Mason

McCulloch

Menard

Midland

Mitchell

Montague

Moore

Morris 

Motley

Nacogdoches

Nolan

Ochiltree

Oldham

Palo Pinto

Panola

Parmer

Pecos 

Presidio 

Rains

Reagan

Real

Red River

Reeves 

Roberts 

Runnels

Rusk

Sabine 

San Augustine 

Schleicher

Scurry

Shackelford  

Shelby  

Sherman

Smith 

Stephens

Sterling 

Stonewall 

Sutton

Taylor

Terrell

Throckmorton

Titus

Tom Green

Trinity

Upshur  

Upton

Uvalde

Val Verde

Van Zandt 

Ward

Wheeler

Wichita

Wilbarger

Winkler

Wood

Yoakum

Young

Zavala